Creative Climate Disclosure

We commit to using our power to inspire change and will disclose any climate conflicts.

 
CE_Letter.jpg

Agency Signatories

 
 

These agencies commit to disclosing the percentage of turnover from high carbon clients by the end of the year.

To see the client disclosure reports of the agencies who have done so already, click here.

Futerra - Solitaire Townsend, Lucy Shea, Freya Williams

Barley Communications - Sam Williams

L & Co - Paul Barlow

Forster Communications - Amanda Powell-Smith

Studio Republic - Chris Todhunter

Creative Concern - Steve Connor

Praytell - Andrew Pray

Republic of Everyone - Ben Peacock

Mellor & Smith - Paul Mellor

Futerra Mexico - Leticia Rojas

Sustainable Studio - Lina Olivia Gustavsson

Canco Agency - Taylor Gathercole

Martin Kann Group - Martin Kann

The Regeneration - Kyle Calian

Media Bounty - Jake Dubbins, Harriet Kingaby, Emma Tozer

Mangrove Web - Maiya Holliday

Kibbo Kift Agency - Sam Narr

Frank & Lively - Marcie MacLellan

Alert - Lana Bedekovic Rosandic

Gerry Farrell Ink Ltd - Gerry & Zsuzsa Farrell

Enviral - Joss Ford

Rubber Republic - Matt Golding

Ethical Team - Iain Patton

Marin Restorative Communications - Amy Kull

Pixelis - Guillaume de Vesvrotte

Campaign Collective - Simon Francis

New Graphic - Diarmuid Slattery

Bureau Agency - Jeff Boardman

Floda31 - Richard Holland

Katapult - Michael Bauer

The View - Sue Skeats

Neon Stash - Hannah Bailey

Cowshed - Vicki Spencer-Francis

Camp Creative - David Camp

Root - Gary Parkes

Green Spark Marketing - Caroline Aistrop

Son&Heir - Dilly Gent

IDEE Werbung - Marc Todesco

Content Coms - Joanna Watchman

Don't Panic - Joe Wade

La Casa de Carlota & Friends - Jose Maria Batalla

Little Green Space - Jenny Doré

The PR Training Company - Philippe Borremans

Rally - Paul de Gregorio

Haum - Renato Pequito

Madder - Maria Starck

My Green Pod - Jarvis Smith and Katie Hill

Junxion Strategy - Adam Garfunkel

PatteBlanche - Gregoire Renevier

OMBRA - Pete Snow

Het Portaal - Rien Bongers

KIRK & Co. - Stephen Kirk

Groundwork Strategies - Brad Kahn

Limelights BV - Joost de Leij

Tusko - Jake Smith

Wordbank Marketing - Kevin Grant-Dalton

SiteVisibility - Jason Woodford

The Hickson Team - Ken Hickson

Backyard Creative - Lisa Hemingway

If Not Now - Hanna Henshall

Torchbox - Olly Willans

GRRR - Rolf Coppens

Minute Works - Dominic Latham

We are Duffree - Mitchell R. Duffree

The Butterfly Effect - Inge Wallage

Halal - Roel Oude Nijhuis

Springtide studios - Cathelijn de Reede

Greenhouse PR - Anna Guyer

Question and Retain - Annabel Dunstan

Futerra Sweden - Anna Hogberg

Leap - Matt Hocking

The Good Collective - Vicki Nice and Paul Gale

Don’t Cry Wolf - John Brown

Revolt - Alex Lewis and Peter Bardell

Reason Digital - Matt Haworth

Croud - Luke Smith

Archipelago - Joe Jones

LimeRed Studio - Emily Longigro

The Humblebrag - Lucy von Sturmer

Climate Communicators - Emilie Baliozian

Nice and Serious - Tom Tapper

Stori Creative - Grainne Dwyer

YOOL - Hassaan Hakim

Alchemy - Will Morris

Fantail Digital - Dominic Moriarty

Purplelily Design - Tracy Weeks

Wholegrain Digital - Tom and Vineeta Greenwood

One-Marketing - Ian West

Yoke - Jay Bigford

Make Sense - Dimitri Barbe

Russ Avery Consulting - Russ Avery

Denomination - Rowena Curlewis

Stance - Neil McKie

Studio 22B - Aashna Gupta

UP Studio - Kate Bowen

Electric Digital - Michael Edge

La Causa - Pablo Galaz

Tutaka - Alexandra Herget

Our Own Brand - Sarah Fulford

São Tomé and Principe National Committee for Climate Change - Nilda da Mata

Food Cabinet - Helen Kranstauber

Marlin Communications - Karl Tschler

Supercell 3 - Julia Read

Thomas.Matthews - Sophie Thomas

MAG Impact Collective - Zach Weismann

Words By Nuance - Emma Heath

Storyboard Optics - Diane Paulse

Working Progress - Merlin Nation

Slow Fashion World AB - Mariel Jumpa

Revolver Amsterdam - Raymond Van der Kaaij

Doublebit - Caitlin Barrett

Chalkboard Communications - Carly West

Odd Yellow - Maira Rahme

UBERMUT - Claudia Stiefel, Lena Elfrath and Maike Thalmeier

media4nature - Magnus Hetz

Harf Promotions - Ahmed Janabi

AWIA - Angela Wallace

Stronger Stories - Guy Pattison & Will Hill

Wefilm - Bas Welling

Streamline Recycling Co. - Mitesh Kumar

Good Food Agency - Mike Boerger

Hello What - Aram Atkinson

Kynda.one - Caspar Bouhof

Absolutely Advertising - Lisa Saunds

Eco Planet Media, LLC - Kurt Whitt

Common Industry - Liam Fay-Fright

IM+C (Integrated Media and Creativity) - Alber Fernandez

Few—&Far - Steven Bennett-Day

Branding A Better World - Elif Algu

NOISE - Marcel Wortel

GoodDay - Dianne Potters, Ingrid Mesman and Potters Mesman

HarrimanSteel BV - Nicholas Steel

 

Sign up here to join us:

Name of Founder or CEO *
Name of Founder or CEO
http://
 

Individual Signatories

 
 

I am committed to using my power for good.

No to working for fossil fuels.

Yes to creating change.

Submit your name here if you want to commit.
Your name may be displayed publicly on this website.

Name *
Name
http://

MJ Delaney

Solitaire Townsend

Warren Beeby

Laura Hunter

Harvey Coxell

Ashley Worobec

Tomas Friedhoff

Andi Soli

Azmina Alimohd

Anna Almberg

Bianca Schnitzler

Tom Sandford

Alexander Schindler

Victoria Nice

Hannah Bailey

Cleo Dorefice

Michael Dilworth

Paul Gale

Adam Stones

Will Saunders

Caroline Shields

WIll Morris

Kate Bowen

Amy Kull

Kate Krupa

Sophie Thomas

Lara Bardal

Nina Mannheimer

Alex Rubilar

Philippe Borremans

Christine Arena

Simone Hill

Maira Rahme

Jarvis Smith

Jason Gossett

Vicki Spencer-Francis

Steve McInerny

Laura Timme

Joakim Ljungren

Liana Berlin-Fischler

Mark Aink

Timna Weber

Jess Gunn

Violeta Ferlauto

Jan-Willem De Man

Bart van Dam

Jo Hawkes

Paolo Zardo

Sabine Harnau

Pieter van der Manden

Hannah Phang

Gabi Fountain

Marc McLean

Aisha Ayoade

Hilary Tam

Sasha Fox

William Patterson

Peter Speight

Susanne Skånberg

Matt Morgan

Libby James Watt

Jonas Carstens

Yvonne Eng-Hall

Lana Bedekovic Rosandi

Kurt Beren Geiger

Simone Dömling

Sophie Allen

Ty Stanton-Jones

Sarah O'Sell

Hunter Lovins

Deborah Morrison

Chris Sherwin

Dionisis Nikolopoulos

Nicole Alexander

Satu Rouhiainen

Basak Özkeskin

Johnathan Montelongo

Elisabeth Van Der Spek

Sophy Fearnley-Whittingstall

Sofia Elisabeth Ratzinger

Paul de Gregorio

Marco Cella

Jeremy Doyle

Colin Doylend

Jason Minyo

Richard Foster

Bianca Pasternack

Tyler Lavoie

Juan Grau

Melanie Schaap

Nadine Ridder

Juliette Crespel

Moreau Anne-Charlotte

Merlin Zuni

Jasmine Samuels

Theo Rekelhof

Guyang Chen-Ware

Miguel Rojas

Chris Moreira

Emilie Duponchelle

Ada Okafor

Chloe Waite

Jess MacIntyre

Verônica Motti

Fan Mo

Ed Gillespie

Halina Myers

Josie Tucker

Alexandre Pereira

Mike Coulter

Rose Bircham

Cátia Carvalho

Vicki Spencer-Francis

Janardhan Pokala

Joss Ford

Jenny Briggs

Karen Villain

Damian Mullan

Karolina Leczkowski

Emily Grubman

Dilly Gent

Joseph Kibria

Jan Snauwaert

Geghani Abramian

Diane Paulse

Eric Benson

Max Hagl

Avalon Santos Willmott

Peter ter Weeme

Magnus Hetz

David Laulainen

David Kuefler

Jason Woodford

Ken Hickson

Stefanie Hauck

David Hoogland

Chun Ni Liu

Jack Carr

Valentino Marazziti

Mathilde Schneider

Fiorella Rizza

Rosanne van de Leemkolk

Mareka Stake

Lizet Deutekom

Vicky Watt

Tom Richardson

Victoria Wainwright

Olly Lawder

Colwyn Elder

Philip Cowell

Lilian Liu

Hassaan Hakim

Louise Wilson

Guillaume De Vesvrotte

Taylor Gathercole

Jack De Wolf

Dominic Moriarty

Kate Garratt

Ellie Ewart

Samuel Skwarski

Elena Manfredi

Rebecca Rowntree

Tua Henry

Kate Parkes

Heather Knight

Chris Butterworth

Lara Bardal

Nicolas Raptis

Pete Ashworth

Jesse Mann

Martin Brown

Dylan White

Manolo Ampudia

Merlin Nation

Tom Idle

Charlene Sequeira

Leslie Dean Brown

Meleah Moore

Anette Rehm

Melissa Almon

Fiona Conlon

Zoe McGee

Lily Forner

Jamie Burton

Per Blomqvist

Lily Howes

Maxine Penney

Ward Cuiper

Erwin Schieven

Mathieu Kok

Annie Chiu

Kiki van Beerendonk

Gul Saplak

Claire Faugeroux